Conductor and clarinettist

7th February 19:00, Sibelius Academy R-Concert Hall

Helsinki Cellofest Closing Gala Concert “For Ukraine”

28th January 14:00 Helsinki Music Centre, Finland

Conductor’s Orchestra

8th December 14:00 Espoo Cultural Centre, Finland

Tapiolan Viihdeorkesteri

Dance music

15th-16th November Espoo, Finland

Tapiola Sinfonietta

Francis Poulenc “L’historie de Babar le petit elephant”

12th November 14:00 Sibelius Academy R-Concert hall

Conductor’s Orchestra

Ludwig van Beethoven

18th October 14:00 Espoo Cultural Centre, Finland

Tapiolan Viihdeorkesteri

Dance music

9th October 17:00 Lauttasaari Church, Finland

Finnish Clarinet Society Orchestra

Edward Elgar “Enigma Variations” “Nimrod”

Leonard Bernstein “Times Square”

Bernhard Crusell “March”

Pekka Kostiainen “Valsi ja Jenka”

2nd September Viitasaari Arena, Finland

Jyväskylä Sinfonia

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No. 36

https://www.jyvaskylasinfonia.fi/konsertit/syksy-2022/1-29-rakastetun-tie

1st September Hankasalmi Church, Finland

Jyväskylä Sinfonia

Jacquez Ibert Flute Concerto, soloist Annaleena Jämsä

https://www.jyvaskylasinfonia.fi/konsertit/syksy-2022/1-29-rakastetun-tie

19th August Joensuu, Finland

Joensuu City Orchestra

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 4

11th-14th July Elva Estonia (clarinet)

Giving A Clarinet Masterclass

Elva Clarinet Festival

4th-7th June, masterclass with Martyn Brabbins

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

12th May Pori, Finland

Pori Sinfonietta

Sergei Prokofiev “Peter and The Wolf”

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 5

https://tapahtumat.pori.fi/fi/tapahtumat/pekka-ja-susi-2022-05-12

10th February Oulu, Finland

Oulu Sinfonia

Johann Strauss “Fledermaus” Overture

28th October Joensuu, Finland

Joensuu City Orchestra

Sergei Prokofiev “Peter and The Wolf”

George Kleinsinger “Tubby The Tuba”

27th October Kitee, Finland

Joensuu City Orchestra

Sergei Prokofiev “Peter and the Wolf”

George Kleinsinger “Tubby The Tuba”

26th October Joensuu, Finland

Joensuu City Orchestra

Sergei Prokofiev “Peter and the Wolf”

George Kleinsinger “Tubby The Tuba”

17th September Espoo, Finland

Tapiola Sinfonietta

Sibelius Academy conducting class

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 2 in D major, Op. 36, 2nd and 4th movements

6 – 8th August Hiiumaa, Estonia (conducting and clarinet)

Estonian wind music festival

25th July Tartu, Estonia (conducting)

Tamme Wind Orchestra concert

15 – 18th July Torma, Estonia

Conducting and playing shows

Tickets at https://www.piletilevi.ee/est/piletid/kuldoun-puukausis-74015/

5th – 8th July Elva Estonia (clarinet)

Teaching A Clarinet Masterclass

Elva Clarinet Festival

22th October Jyväskylä

Jyväskylä Big Band

8th October at 18:00 Turku Martinkirkko (conducting)

Finnish Navy Band

29th September at 15:00 Sibelius Academy R-House (clarinet)

Clarinet Master Recital

Erle Kont “Songs of Childhood”

Henri Rabaud “Solo de Concours”

Edison Denisov Sonata for Clarinet Solo

Gerald Finzi Clarinet Concerto

24th September recording

Helsinki Police Band

Leevi Räsänen “Virynttäytymistä”

Finn Shields “Sunshower”

10th September at 18:00 Lappeenranta Maria Church

Finnish Dragoon Band

2nd September at 19:00 Helsinki Temppeliaukio Church (clarinet)

Finnish Guards Band

5th January 2019 at 17:00 Tartu Nooruse Gallery, Tartu, Estonia

TaHe contemporary music organisation’s concert

Marta-Liisa Talvet (world premiere)

Karl Joosep Pihel (world premiere)

18th December Christmas concert German Church in Helsinki, Finland

Alexandre Tansman trio for oboe, clarinet and bassoon

Kristiina Salmi (oboe), Emil Pietari (bassoon)

10th – 14th December clarinet competition in Tallinn, Estonia

4th December 12:00 Musiikkitalo camerata hall, Helsinki, Finland

Ester Mägi Clarinet Sonata

Johann Stamitz Clarinet Concerto in B-flat major, 1st mvt

Igor Stravinsky Three Pieces for Clarinet Solo

Pianist: Ayane Matsuura

3rd December 15:30 Sibelius Academy T-building Ackte hall, Helsinki, Finland

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Concerto

Pianist: Ayane Matsuura

27th November 17:00 Elva Musicschool hall, Elva, Estonia

Solo concert “Pearls” with pianist Märten Karm

Ester Mägi Clarinet Sonata

Johann Stamitz Clarinet Concerto in B-flat major, 1st mvt

Igor Stravinsky Three Pieces for Solo Clarinet

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Concerto

26th November 18:00 Heino Eller Musicschool Eller hall, Tartu, Estonia

Solo concert “Pearls” with pianist Märten Karm

Ester Mägi Clarinet Sonata

Johann Stamitz Clarinet Concerto in B-flat major, 1st mvt

Igor Stravinsky Three Pieces for Solo Clarinet

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Concerto

6th November 12:00 Musiikkitalo camerata hall, Helsinki, Finland

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Concerto, 3rd mvt

Igor Stravinsky Three Pieces for Solo Clarinet

Pianist: Ayane Matsuura

30th October 12:00 Musiikkitalo camerata hall, Helsinki

Igor Stravinsky Three Pieces for Solo Clarinet

9th October 15:30 clarinet audition, Helsinki

3rd May 20:00 Musikverein, Wien (clarinet)

Estonian Sinfonietta

Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolanus ouverture

Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto no.1

Soloist: Alice Sara Ort

Conductor: Kristiina Poska

18th April 18:00 Musiikitalo camerata hall, Helsinki

Sibelius Academy woodwind concert

Claude Debussy Rhapsodie for clarinet and piano

Gaetano Donizetti Etude Nr. 1 for clarinet solo

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart clarinet concerto mvt. 1 and 2

Pianist: Ayane Matsuura

9th April 19:00 Vapaan Taiteen Tila, Helsinki

Gaetano Donizetti opera Rita

Conductor: Emilia Hoving

8th April 15:00 Vapaan Taiteen Tila, Helsinki

Gaetano Donizetti opera Rita

Conductor: Emilia Hoving

6th April 19:00 Vapaan Taiteen Tila, Helsinki

Gaetano Donizetti opera Rita

Conductor: Emilia Hoving

17th March 16:00 Musiikkitalo hall, Helsinki

Finnish National Wind Music Festival

Paavo Heininen: Peace Fanfares

Jukka Linkola: Concerto for Saxophone and Wind Band

Johan de Meij: Symphony no. 1, Lord of the Ring

Conductor: Anna-Maria Helsing

Academy winds and kaartin soittikunta collaboration concert

8th March 19:00 Temppeliaukio church, Helsinki

Johannes Brahms piano concerto no.1

Maurice Ravel Le tombeau de Couperin

Soloist: Thomas Puissochet

Conductor: James Salomon Kahane

2nd March 18:00 Musiikkitalo camerata hall, Helsinki

Sibelius Academy woodwind matinee

Jean Francaix clarinet concerto mvt. 3 and 4

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart clarinet concerto mvt. 1 and 2

Pianist: Ayane Matsuura

6th February 18:00 Musiikkitalo camerata hall, Helsinki

Sibelius Academy woodwind concert

Jean Francaix clarinet concerto mvt. 3

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart clarinet concerto mvt. 1 and 2

Pianist: Ayane Matsuura

3rd February 19:00 Musiikkitalo hall, Helsinki

Sibafest 2017

Sergey Prokofjev Romeo and Julia suite no.2

Conductor: Atso Almila

Sibelius Academy orchestra

Broadcast in YLE radio.

27th January 17:00 Musiikkitalo hall, Helsinki

Sibafest 2017

Special program of Finnish composers pieces

Sibelius Academy different departments

21th January 17:00 Estonia hall, Tallinn

Ludwig van Beethoven Contradances, Op.14

Joseph Haydn Symphony nr.101

Estonian Sinfonietta

20th January 19:00 Jõhvi concert hall, Jõhvi

Ludwig van Beethoven Contradances, Op.14

Joseph Haydn Symphony nr.101

Estonian Sinfonietta

18th January 18:30, Helsinki

Climate seminar

Livia Schweiser (flute), Vuokko Lahtinen (viola), Joasia Cieslak (cello)

https://www.facebook.com/events/1312897482148644/

7th January 2018 at 18:00 Tartu Jaani church, Tartu

Tartu Winter Music Festival

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A-major

Sergey Prokofjev Ouverture On Hebrew Themes, op. 34

Marta-Liisa Talvet “Jardin Secret” for clarinet, piano and string quartet

Kadri Palu (violin), Joosep Reimaa (violin), Kadri Rehema (viola), Maria Mutso (cello), Jorma Toots (piano)